Flora de nossa região
Nomes populares |
Nomenclatura científica |
Famílias |
|
|
|
Jatobá |
Hymenaea courbaril |
Leguminosae |
Juçara |
Euterpe edulis |
Palmae |
Macaúba |
Acrocomia aculeta |
Palmae |
Jerivá |
Syagrus romanzoffiana |
Palmae |
Cataguá (pau pereira) |
Platycyamus regnellii |
Leguminosae |
Pente-de-macaco |
Apeiba tibourbou |
Tiliaceae |
Jacarandá (carpado) |
Jacaranda macrocarpa |
Bignoniaceae |
Jacarandá orelha-de-macaco |
Jacaranda micrantha |
Bignoniaceae |
Jequitibá branco |
Cariniana estrellensis |
Lecytidaceae |
Jequitibá rosa |
Cariniana legalis |
Lecytidaceae |
Jundiaí |
Qualea jundiahy |
Vochysiaceae |
Guatambu |
Aspidosperma sp |
Apocynaceae |
Amarelinho |
Plathymenia reticulata |
Leguminosae |
Araticum |
Annona crassiflora |
Anonnaceae |
“Araticum” |
Duguetia lanceolata |
Anonnaceae |
Maria preta |
Melanoxylon brauna |
Leguminosae |
Aroeira |
Myracrodon urundeuva |
Anacardiaceae |
Ipê amarelo |
Tabebuia ochralea |
Bignoniaceae |
Ipê roxo |
Tabebuia impetigiosa |
Bignoniaceae |
Ipê rosa |
Tabebuia avellanedae |
Bignoniaceae |
Ipê branco |
Tabebuia roseo-alba |
Bignoniaceae |
Pau-terra |
Qualea grandiflora |
Vochysiaceae |
Pau-terrinha |
Qualea parviflora |
Vochysiaceae |
Guabirobeira |
Campomanesia xanthocarpa |
Myrtacea |
Pombeiro |
Cytharexyllum myrianthum |
Verbenaceae |
Capitão |
Terminalia argentea |
Combretaceae |
Marmelada-de-cachorro |
Alibertia edulis |
Rubiaceae |
Falso-araticum |
Annona cacans |
Annonaceae |
Caraíba |
Tabebuia aurea |
Bignoniaceae |
Angico |
Anadenanthera macrocarpa |
Leguminosae |
Bálsamo |
Myroxylon balsamum |
Leguminosae |
Figueira |
Fícus guaranitica |
Moraceae |
Louro |
Cordia sp |
Boraginaceae |
Cedro |
Cedrera fissilis |
Meliaceae |
Sucupira preta |
Bowdichia virgilioides |
Fabaceae |
Sucupira branca |
Pterondon pubescens |
Fabaceae |
Paineira “barriguda” |
Chorisia speciosa |
Bombacaceae |
Paineira branca |
Chorisia glaziovii |
Bombacaceae |
Jacarezinho |
Piptadenia gonoacantha |
Leguminosae |
Mata-barata |
Andira fraxinifolia |
Leguminosae |
Olho-de-cabra |
Ormosia arborea |
Leguminosae |
Cafezinho |
Rhamnidium elaeocarpus |
Rhamnaceae |
Maria pobre |
Dilodendron bipinatum |
Sapindaceae |
Timboril |
Enterolobium contortisiliquum |
Leguminosae |
Ingá |
Inga ingoides |
Fabaceae |
Pororoca |
Rapanea ferruginea |
Myrsinaceae |
Faveira |
Dimorphandra mollis |
Fabaceae |
Maminha-de-porca |
Zanthoxylum rhoifolium |
Rutaceae |
Embaúba |
Cecropia pachystachya |
Cecropiaceae |